Natural Cosmetics Ingredient

Shea Butter;

Second slide

Shea Butter

Shea BUTTER is an important raw material for cosmetic manufacturers. Shea BUTTER is natural emollient, softening and soothing to the skin, high oxidative ability, wound healing and regenerative activity due to its high Unsaponifiable.

This luxurious butter is very thick and solid at room temperature but has a buttery rich consistency that makes it ideal for use as a natural eye cream, lip balm, or body butter. Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree. Shea butter has been used in Africa and many other locations for years to improve skin and hair. It also has a long history of medicinal use, such as in wound care.

Benefits of Shea butter

*Moisturizes Dry Skin.

*Treats Acne And Blemishes.

*Reduces Skin Inflammation.

*Anti-Aging And Anti-Free Radical Agent.

*Provides Relief To Itchy And Peeling Skin.

*Restores The Elasticity Of The Skin.

*Reduce Razor Irritation And Bumps.

*Reduces Stretch Marks.

*It may help prevent acne.

*It helps promote cell regeneration.

*It may help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

*It offers added sun protection.

*It may help treat dandruff.

*It may help soothe conditions like eczema, dermatitis, and psoriasis.

*It may help soothe insect bites.

*It can help promote wound healing.

Product Name

Shea Butter

CAS

91080-23-8

INCI

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

EINECS/ELINCS

293-515-7